• Latest news

Երեւանում տեղի կունենա Մերձսեւծովյան երկրների նեյրովիրաբույժների 9-րդ համաժողովը

7 հոկտեմբերի, 2015  11:35

Հոկտեմբերի 8-ին Երեւանում սկսվում է Մերձսեւծովյան երկրների նեյրովիրաբույժների համաժողովը, որին կմասնակցեն տարբեր երկրների առաջատար մասնագետներ։

Ինչպես նշել է պրոֆեսոր, Հայաստանի Առողջապահության նախարարության գլխավոր նյարդավիրաբույժ Ռուբեն Ֆանարջյանը, որը համաժողովի կազմակերպիչներից եւ նախագահներից մեկն է, նեյրովիրաբուժությունը բժշկության ամենասրընթաց զարգացող  ոլորտներից է։ Եվ նման համաժողովները , որոնց ընթացքում մասնագետները  կարող են նորություններ եւ փորձ փոխանակել, ուղղակի անհրաժեշտ են, որպեսզի նրանք կարողանան ժամանակի հետ համընթաց շարժվել։

Մերձսեւծովյան երկրների նեյրովիրաբույժների առաջին համաժողովը տեղի է ունեցել Ռումինիայում՝ 1999-ին։ Այդ ժամանակվանից համաժողովներ անցկացվում են ամեն տարի՝ տարբեր երկրներում՝ Հունաստանում, Ուկրաինայում, Թուրքիայում, Ռուսաստանում, Բուլղարիայում եւ այլն։ Այս տարի էլ համաժողովի մասնակիցներին կընդունի Հայաստանի մայրաքաղաք Երեւանը։

Համաժողովը կշարունակվի մինչեւ հոկտեմբերի 10-ը։ Համաժողովի պաշտոնական բացումը նախատեսված է առավոտյան 10:00-ին՝ «Էլիտ Պլազա» բիզնես կենտրոնում, իսկ գրանցումը կսկսվի 8:30-ին։

Ձեր ուշադրությանն ենք ներկայացնում համաժողովի ծրագիրը.

SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM

9th Black Sea Neurosurgical Congress

7th October

Arrival, Accommodation

8th October

08:30 – 09:45

Registration

10:00 – 10:30

Opening Ceremony

Minister of Health, Prof. Armen Muradyan
Rector of Yerevan State Medical University, Prof. Mikayel Narimanyan

Welcome speech of the president of AAN prof. S Zohrabyan

Welcome speech of the Congress President, Prof. Ruben Fanarjyan

10:30 – 11:00

Coffee Break

Plenary Sessions

(Moderators: R.Fanarjyan, A.Ulm)

11:00-11:20

L. Likhterman – Preventiveneurosurgery (Russia)

11:20-11:40

A. Ulm – Surgical treatment of Acute Ischemic Stroke: Past, Present, Future (USA)

11:40-12:00

A. Melikyan – Epilepsy Surgery in Children with Malformations of Cortical Development (Russia)

12:00 – 12:20

O. Voznyak – Meningiomas of the Clivus: Surgical Strategy (Ukraine)

12:20 – 12:40

A. Grigorian – Hybrid Approach To The Management Of Ruptured Intracranial Aneurysms (USA)

12:40 – 13:00

G. Ingorokva – Surgical Treatment Of Acoustic Neuroma (Georgia)

13:00 – 14:00

Lunch break

Scientific Sessions (Cerebrovascular Diseases, Neurooncology)

Moderators: M. Yeghunyan, G. Ingorokva

14:00 – 14:10

S. Aslanian – Surgical Treatment Of Severe Combined Cranio-Abdominal Injury In The Acute Period Of Traumatic Disease (Ukraine)

14:10 – 14:20

D. Patrikyan – Treatment of the Bilateral Multiple Subdural Hematoms (Armenia)

14:20 – 14:30

I. Otarashvili – Surgical treatment of intraventricular meningiomas (Georgia)

14:30 – 14:40

O. Volkodav – Liquoro-Dynamic Correction In Newborns Hydrocephalus (Ukraine)

14:40 – 14:50

O. Volkodav – Liquoro-Dynamic Correction In Newborns  Benign Intracranial Cysts (Ukraine)

14:50 – 15:00

T. Khachatryan – Hybrid Management of Subarachnoid Hemorrhage (Armenia)

15:00 – 17:00

Sightseeing tour to Matenadaran

19:30

WELCOME RECEPTION – Restaurant “Saloon”

9th October

Plenary Sessions

Moderators: J. Krauss. A. Grigorian

10:00 – 10:20

J. Krauss – New developments in functional neurosurgery (Germany)

10:20 – 10:40

Y. Pedachenko – Punction vertebroplasty (Ukraine)

10:40 – 11:00

A. Potapov – Key issues of Traumatic Brain Injury (Russia)

11:00 – 11:20

A. Melikyan – Intraventricular Endoscopy (Russia)

11:20 – 11:40

G. Ingorokva – Surgical Treatment Of Trigeminal Neuralgia (Georgia)

11:40 – 12:00

M. Schuhmann – Current Concepts Of Pediatric Hydrocephalus Management (Germany)

12:00 – 12:30

Coffee break

Plenary Sessions

Moderators: A. Melikyan, Y. Pedachenko

12:30 – 12:50

O. Voznyak – Surgery of Tumors of the Fourth Ventricle (Ukraine)

12:50 – 13:10

S. Eliava – Intraoperative Complications In Surgeries of Anueyrsms and Arterio-Venous Malformations (Russia)

13:10 – 13:30

M. Grigorian – Advances in the endovascular treatment of intracranial aneurysms (USA)

13:10 – 13:30

13:30 – 14:30

Lunch Break

Scientific Sessions (Cerebrovascular diseases, Neurooncology)

Moderators: S.Eliava, T. Khachatryan

14:30 – 14:40

D. Gunia – Modern Endovascular Methods  in Treatment of CCF-s  ( 3 Various Cases )

14:40 – 14:50

M. Khachatryan The Comparison of The Incidence of Cerebral Vasospasm in Patients With Spontaneous Subarachnoid Hemorrhage Depending on Patient’s Age (Armenia)

14:50 – 15:00

K. Khachatryan – The Importance of Intracranial Pressure in Brain Functions. A new branch in Neurosurgery? (Armenia)

15:00 – 15:10

J. Gvazava – Intralobular and histological features of temporal lobe tumors accompanied with  epileptic  seizures (Georgia)

15:10 – 15:20

16:00 – 18:00

Sightseeing tour to the “NOY Cognac factory” with degustation

19:30

GALA DINNER

Restaurant “Tavern Yerevan”

10th October

Plenary Sessions

Moderators: L. Lichterman, M. Schuhmann

10:00 – 10:20

V. Radchenko – The Lumbar Facet Arthrosis. 30 years experience (Ukraine)

10:20 – 10:40

J. Krauss – Electromagnetic-guided navigation: a novel technique for neurosurgery (Germany)

10:40 – 11:00

M. Schuhmann – Advantages of the unilateral fronto-basal midline approach over more lateral approaches in transcranial pediatric craniopharyngioma surgery (Germany)

11:00 – 11:20

A. Grigorian – Modern Aspects of Treatment of Ischemic Stroke (USA)

11:20 – 11:40

K. Fountas – Preoperative Evaluation of Patients with Medically Refractory Epilepsy (Greece)

11:40 – 12:00

М. Stepanyan – Diagnosis and treatment of skull base metastases (Russia)

12:00 – 12:30

Coffee Break

Scientific Sessions

Moderators: O. Voznyak, R. Fanarjyan

12:30 – 12:40

H. Leu Endoscopic disc surgery: experience 3 decades and state of the art. (Switzerland)

12:40 – 12:50

A. Bambang Darwono (Indonesia)

12:50 – 13:00

A. Hakobyan – Endoscopic discectomy – possibilities and challenges of the method. (Armenia)

13:00 – 13:10

D. Patrikyan - Treatment of the Bedsores in Neurosurgical Patients(Armenia)

13:10 – 13:20

M. Makhmurian – The Role Of Metabolic Syndrome In  Development Of Spontaneous Nasal Cerebrospinal Fluid Leak (Russia)

13:20 – 13:30

M. Martirosyan – Bone Saving Methods of Surgical Treatment of Traumatic Brain Injuries. (Armenia)

13:30 – 13:40

I. Gabrielyan – Quality of life in Surgical and Nonsurgical Patients after Spontaneous SAH (Armenia)

13:40 – 13:50

J. Gvazava – Surgical tactics during the dislocation of temporal lobe tumors (Georgia)

13:50 – 14:00

A. Khachikyan – The Analysis of Surgical Treatment Results of Cervical Stenosis in Patients with Cervical Myelopathy (Armenia)

14:00 – 14:10

14:10 – 14:20

14:20 – 14:30

14:30

Closing Ceremony

15:00

Sightseeing tour to temple Garni and monastery Geghard with outgoing dinner

Հետևեք NEWS.am Medicine-ին Facebook-ում և Twitter-ում

loading...

  • Այս թեմայով
 
  • Տեսանյութեր
 
 
  • Իրադարձությունների օրացույց
 
  • Արխիվ
 
  • Ամենաընթերցվածը

ամիս

շաբաթ

օր

 
  • Հետեվեք մեզ Ֆեյսբուքում
 
  • Հարցում
Դուք որքա՞ն փող եք պատրաստ ամեն ամիս նվիրաբերել հոգեկան հիվանդների վերականգնման համար:
2500 դրամ
5000 դրամ
10 000 դրամից ավելի
Ոչ մի